Dr. Danielle Scarola
Last updated: Aug 12, 2022

Dr. Danielle Scarola

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1285098244

Dr. Danielle Scarola M.D.

Otolaryngologist

She is located at 263 Farmington Avenue in Farmington, CT 06030. Can help patients with the following: Auditory Processing Disorder, Dizziness, Eye Allergy, Middle Ear Infection, Nosebleed, Peripheral Nerve Tumors. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1285098244. Appointment can be made via the phone number (860) 679-2804.

Conditions treated

Dr. Danielle Scarola, being an otolaryngologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Danielle Scarola.

  • Allergic Reaction
  • Assistive Listening Devices
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Bad Breath
  • Cancer
  • Cauliflower Ear
  • Chronic Cough
  • Chronic Rhinitis
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Deafness
  • Deviated Septum
  • Dizziness
  • Ear Infection
  • Ear Wax
  • Eustachian Tube Problems
  • Eye Allergy
  • Hay Fever
  • Headache
  • Hearing Conservation
  • Impacted Earwax
  • Inner Ear Disorders
  • Laryngitis
  • Middle Ear Infection
  • Nasal Polyps
  • Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
  • Noise Sensitivity
  • Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
  • Nosebleed
  • Oral Cancer
  • Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Sinus Tract
  • Sinusitis
  • Sleep Apnea
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Sore Throat
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Swimmer's Ear
  • Taste Disorders
  • Tinnitus
  • Tongue Problems
  • Usher Syndrome
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Testing

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Danielle Scarola is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Otolaryngology .

Bills through: Lenox Hill Hospital Medical Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Medical Device Business Services $140
Depuy $18
Intuitive Surgical $10

Other

Food and Beverage $170

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Danielle Scarola?

Dr. Danielle Scarola's office is located at 263 Farmington Avenue in Farmington, CT 06030.

What conditions does Dr. Danielle Scarola treat?

Dr. Danielle Scarola provides treatment for Auditory Processing Disorder, Dizziness, Eye Allergy, Middle Ear Infection, Nosebleed, Peripheral Nerve Tumors. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Danielle Scarola accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Danielle Scarola accepts insurance.